Skip to main content

All Fellows

AAS Fellows and Affiliates are distinguished researchers who represent the continent’s talent and promising men and women from across the globe.

445 records found
Fellow

Andre Pascal Kengne

South Africa

|

Elected: 2020

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Francesco Petruccione

South Africa

|

Elected: 2020

Physical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Kh Mekheimer

Egypt

|

Elected: 2020

Mathematical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Abdoulaye Diabaté

Burkina Faso

|

Elected: 2020

Biosciences

View Profile

Fellow

Emelda Okiro

Kenya

|

Elected: 2020

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Walter Jaoko

Kenya

|

Elected: 2020

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Joseph Kamgno

Cameroon

|

Elected: 2020

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Farida Fassi

Morocco

|

Elected: 2020

Physical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Luc Salako Djogbénou

Benin

|

Elected: 2020

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Yalemtsehay Mekonne

Ethiopia

|

Elected: 2020

Biosciences

View Profile

Fellow

Amany Mohamed

Egypt

|

Elected: 2020

Chemical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Dora Mbanya

Cameroon

|

Elected: 2020

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Anton Du Plessis

South Africa

|

Elected: 2020

Physical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

IkeOluwapo Ajayi

Nigeria

|

Elected: 2020

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Esther Akinlabi

South Africa

|

Elected: 2020

Engineering Technology & Applied Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Faïrouz Malek

Algeria

|

Elected: 2020

Physical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Jill Farrant

South Africa

|

Elected: 2020

Biosciences

View Profile

Fellow

Jean Claude Mbanya

Cameroon

|

Elected: 2020

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Abdel Nasser Tawfik

Egypt

|

Elected: 2020

Physical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Mayowa O Owolabi

Nigeria

|

Elected: 2020

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Nabil Eltayeb

Egypt

|

Elected: 2020

Engineering Technology & Applied Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Albert Modi

South Africa

|

Elected: 2020

Agricultural & Nutritional Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Louis-Albert Tchuem Tchuenté

Cameroon

|

Elected: 2020

Biosciences

View Profile

Fellow

Souleymane Mboup

Senegal

|

Elected: 2020

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Nageh Allam

Egypt

|

Elected: 2020

Physical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Sodiomon Bienvenu Sirima

Burkina Faso

|

Elected: 2020

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Ahmed Elwakil

Egypt

|

Elected: 2020

Engineering Technology & Applied Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Nasser Sweilam

Egypt

|

Elected: 2020

Mathematical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Hassan M.|E. Azzazy

Egypt

|

Elected: 2020

Biosciences

View Profile

Fellow

Osama Badary

Egypt

|

Elected: 2020

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Menale Kassie

Ethiopia

|

Elected: 2020

Cultural Sciences, Humanities & Social Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Hichem Eleuch

Tunisia

|

Elected: 2019

Physical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Halidou Tinto

Burkina Faso

|

Elected: 2019

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Dhanjay Jhurry

Mauritania

|

Elected: 2019

Biosciences

View Profile

Fellow

Martin Antonio

Ghana

|

Elected: 2019

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Lewis Roberts

United States

|

Elected: 2019

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile