Skip to main content
Logo

Fellows and Affiliates

AAS Fellows and Affiliates are distinguished researchers who represent the continent’s talent and promising men and women from across the globe.

34 records found
Fellow

Ashour Attia

Egypt

|

Elected: 1985

Mathematical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Lambo Thomas

Madagascar

|

Elected: 1985

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Gombe Samson

Kenya

|

Elected: 1985

Biosciences

View Profile

Fellow

Toure M. Saydil

Senegal

|

Elected: 1985

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Dinga-Reassi Jerome

Democratic Republic of the Congo

|

Elected: 1985

Biosciences

View Profile

Fellow

Nyatepe-Coo Djodji Akoly

Togo

|

Elected: 1985

Cultural Sciences, Humanities & Social Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Ayensu Edward

Ghana

|

Elected: 1985

Biosciences

View Profile

Fellow

Magadza Christopher

Zimbabwe

|

Elected: 1985

Biosciences

View Profile

Fellow

Hassan Mohamed H. A.

Sudan

|

Elected: 1985

Physical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Toure Moctar

Senegal

|

Elected: 1985

Agricultural & Nutritional Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Doulou Victor

Democratic Republic of the Congo

|

Elected: 1985

Agricultural & Nutritional Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Odhiambo Thomas Risley

Kenya

|

Elected: 1985

Biosciences

View Profile

Fellow

Bashir Ahmed K.

Sudan

|

Elected: 1985

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Mageed Yahyia Abdel

Sudan

|

Elected: 1985

Engineering Technology & Applied Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Allotey Francis Kofi

Ghana

|

Elected: 1985

Mathematical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Hogbe-Nlend Henri

Cameroon

|

Elected: 1985

Mathematical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Wangati Fred

Kenya

|

Elected: 1985

Agricultural & Nutritional Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Ekong Donald Efiong Udo

Nigeria

|

Elected: 1985

Chemical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Ollenu Trebi

Ghana

|

Elected: 1985

Cultural Sciences, Humanities & Social Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Bekoe Daniel A.

Ghana

|

Elected: 1985

Chemical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Mahmoud Mohammed Kamel

Egypt

|

Elected: 1985

Biosciences

View Profile

Fellow

Aminu Jibril M

Nigeria

|

Elected: 1985

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Kalenga Felix Malu Wa

Democratic Republic of the Congo

|

Elected: 1985

Physical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Youdeowei Anthony

Nigeria

|

Elected: 1985

Biosciences

View Profile

Fellow

Elmandjra Mahdi

Morocco

|

Elected: 1985

Cultural Sciences, Humanities & Social Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Ratsimamanga Albert Ratoko

Madagascar

|

Elected: 1985

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Butler Robert

Ghana

|

Elected: 1985

Cultural Sciences, Humanities & Social Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Mawenya Awadh S.

Tanzania

|

Elected: 1985

Engineering Technology & Applied Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Andriambololona Raoelina

Madagascar

|

Elected: 1985

Physical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Laing Ebenezer

Ghana

|

Elected: 1985

Biosciences

View Profile

Fellow

Evans-Anfomie E.

Ghana

|

Elected: 1985

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Shayo L. K.

Tanzania

|

Elected: 1985

Mathematical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Chiri Itai

Zimbabwe

|

Elected: 1985

Biosciences

View Profile

Fellow

Nya-Ngatchou Jean

Cameroon

|

Elected: 1985

Biosciences

View Profile