Skip to main content
Logo

Fellows and Affiliates

AAS Fellows and Affiliates are distinguished researchers who represent the continent’s talent and promising men and women from across the globe.

461 records found
Fellow

Jia Yinsuo Richard

South Africa

|

Elected: 2018

Agricultural & Nutritional Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Naidoo Kevin Jonathan

South Africa

|

Elected: 2018

Chemical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Kariuki Sam

Kenya

|

Elected: 2018

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Sobngwi Eugene

Cameroon

|

Elected: 2018

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Edkins Adrienne Lesley

Zimbabwe

|

Elected: 2018

Biosciences

View Profile

Fellow

Phakeng Mamokgethi

South Africa

|

Elected: 2018

Mathematical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Morris Lynn

South Africa

|

Elected: 2018

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Ramphele Mamphela Aletta

South Africa

|

Elected: 2018

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Scholes Mary

South Africa

|

Elected: 2018

Biosciences

View Profile

Fellow

Alouini Mohamed-Slim

Tunisia

|

Elected: 2018

Engineering Technology & Applied Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Kyobutungi Catherine

Uganda

|

Elected: 2018

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Mansour Ashraf

Egypt

|

Elected: 2018

Physical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Siddique Kadambot

Australia

|

Elected: 2018

Agricultural & Nutritional Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Baker Priscilla

South Africa

|

Elected: 2018

Chemical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Ouedraogo Jean Bosco

Burkina Faso

|

Elected: 2018

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Rotimi Charles

Nigeria

|

Elected: 2018

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Limson Janice

South Africa

|

Elected: 2018

Biosciences

View Profile

Fellow

Okonofua Friday

Nigeria

|

Elected: 2018

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Temmerman Marleen

Belgium

|

Elected: 2018

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Pandor Grace Naledi Mandisa

South Africa

|

Elected: 2018

Cultural Sciences, Humanities & Social Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Adjei Andrew Anthony

Ghana

|

Elected: 2018

Biosciences

View Profile

Fellow

Obayya Salah

Egypt

|

Elected: 2018

Engineering Technology & Applied Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Nachega Jean

South Africa

|

Elected: 2018

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Lopes Carlos

Guinea-Bissau

|

Elected: 2018

Cultural Sciences, Humanities & Social Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Hassan Rashid

Sudan

|

Elected: 2018

Agricultural & Nutritional Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Bourne Susan

South Africa

|

Elected: 2018

Chemical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Oni Tolullah

Nigeria

|

Elected: 2018

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Bouatia-Naji Nabila

Morocco

|

Elected: 2018

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Sadik Omowunmi

Nigeria

|

Elected: 2018

Chemical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Nyirenda Moffat

Malawi

|

Elected: 2018

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Mulder Nicola

South Africa

|

Elected: 2018

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Meodas Carlos

Portugal

|

Elected: 2018

Engineering Technology & Applied Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Pletschke Brett

South Africa

|

Elected: 2018

Biosciences

View Profile

Fellow

Bahei-El-Din Yehia

Egypt

|

Elected: 2018

Engineering Technology & Applied Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Tanner Marcel

Switzerland

|

Elected: 2018

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Gachukia Eddah

Kenya

|

Elected: 2018

Cultural Sciences, Humanities & Social Sciences

View Profile